Flappers Comedy Club and Restaurant
ABOUT CLASSES COMEDIANS PROMOTIONS RESTAURANT SHOWS SPECIAL EVENTS STORE
Bookmark and Share
Live Feed from the Flappers Bar
 
Oct
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
Burbank | All Events
<< November 2013
List View - Print
>>
Dec
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

YH Dave Ross(Tosh.O) - 7:30PM

Christopher Titus - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

YH-Tom Segura(Comedy Central) - 9:30PM
SOLD OUT

Christopher Titus - 10:00PM

YH Last Laugh Show w/Luke Ashlocke(SpikeTv) - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
2
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

YH-Tom Segura(Comedy Central) - 7:30PM

Christopher Titus - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

YH-Tom Segura(Comedy Central) - 9:30PM

Christopher Titus - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

YH-Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Sunah Bilsted(HBO) - 11:30PM
3
 
Autism Speaks Fundraiser - 5:00PM

MR Stand Up Sundays - 7:00PM

YH Kaitlin Colombo(Last Comic Standing) - 7:00PM

YH-John Campanelli & Friends - 9:00PM

Show Your Shortz - 9:00PM

STAND UP: Beginning
4
 
All Arts Open Mic Mondays - 5:30PM

YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/Bill Santiago(Conan) - 7:30PM

Jim Jeffries - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

Bill Burr - 10:00PM
SOLD OUT
5
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/Dana Eagle(Craig Ferguson) - 7:30PM

MR- 8pm First Timer Funnies W/Hasan Minhaj(MTV) - 8:00PM

YH-Escobar Evenings presents...Ryan Singer - 9:30PM

MR 10pm First Timer Funnies - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show Tues - 11:30PM

STAND UP: Advanced
6
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

SOUP OR BOWL-Round Nine - 8:00PM

YH-Annie Lederman(Chelsea Lately) - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays w/Erik Passoja - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
7
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

YH-MonkeyHead Concepts presents...Key Lewis - 7:30PM

Pretty, Funny Women Student Graduation Showcase - 8:00PM

College Comedy Contest - 9:30PM

MR-Thirsty Thursdays w/Theo Von(Comedy Central) - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

STAND UP: Intermediate
8
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

How to Get (and keep!) a Warm-Up Gig for TV/Film - 7:00PM

YH-Comedians of Chelsea Lately - 7:30PM

Jimmy Dore - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

College Comedy Contest - 9:30PM

Jimmy Dore - 10:00PM

YH Justin Foster & Friends - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
9
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

YH-Grant Lyon(Bob & Tom Show) - 7:30PM

Jimmy Dore - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

College Comedy Contest - 9:30PM

Jimmy Dore - 10:00PM
SOLD OUT

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Erik Myers - 11:30PM
10
 
YH-Mick Betancourt(Gangster Squad) - 7:00PM
SOLD OUT

Cocktails & Camouflage Fundraiser - 7:00PM

Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 9:00PM

YH-Kareem Matthews(Comedy Central) - 9:00PM

IMPROV: Advanced
11
 
All Arts Open Mic Mondays - 5:30PM

ONE DAY: Emcee Workshop - 7:00PM

YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/Shawn Halpin - 7:30PM

Magic Mondays - 8:00PM
12
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/Jerry Rocha(Last Comic) - 7:30PM

MR- 8pm First Timer Funnies w/Alex Ortiz - 8:00PM

YH-LMAO Comedy Show w/Alex Ortiz(Comedy Central) - 9:30PM

Early Late Night with Raf - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show Tues - 11:30PM
13
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Clyde's Cup Championship - 8:00PM

YH-Michael Gregorian presents...Microphone Monkey - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays w/Dominic Dierkes - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
14
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

YH-Puppet Mayhem - 7:30PM

MR-Sarah Tiana(Chelsea Lately, Soup Investigates) - 8:00PM

YH-Trey Elliot(Last Comic Standing) - 9:30PM

MR-Something Special Thursdays - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
15
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

YH Matt Davis(Just For Laughs) - 7:30PM

Maria Bamford - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

YH Adam Richmond(Last Comic Standing) - 9:30PM

Maria Bamford - 10:00PM

YH Adam Richmond(Last Comic Standing) - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
16
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH Matt Davis(Just For Laughs) - 7:30PM

Maria Bamford - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

YH Matt Davis(Just For Laughs) - 9:30PM
SOLD OUT

Maria Bamford - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Annie Lederman - 11:30PM
17
 
Tasty Words - 5:00PM

Martin Harris Industry Showcase - 5:00PM

Bobbie Oliver Stand Up Academy Showcase - 7:00PM

YH Matt Davis(Just For Laughs) - 7:00PM

YH-John Campanelli & Friends - 9:00PM

Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 9:00PM
18
 
All Arts Open Mic Mondays - 5:30PM

YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/ Eli Olsberg(Soup) - 7:30PM

Jerry Corley Student Showcase - 8:00PM
19
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/Nick Cobb(Craig Ferguson) - 7:30PM

MR- 8pm First Timer Funnies w/Andy Peters - 8:00PM

YH-Dave Stone(Craig Ferguson) - 9:30PM

MR 10pm First Timer Funnies - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show Tues - 11:30PM
20
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH Stephanie Blum(HBO) - 7:30PM

MR - Clyde's Cup Championship - 8:00PM

YH-Annie Lederman(Chelsea Lately) - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays w/Rob Gleeson - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
21
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

YH-Ro Dellegrazie(Stand Up in Stilettos) - 7:30PM

MR-Somethin Special Thursdays - 8:00PM

YH- Thomas Dale(Chelsea Lately) - 9:30PM

College Comedy Contest Finals - 10:00PM
SOLD OUT

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
22
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

YH-Michael Gregorian presents... Armenian Nights - 7:30PM

Jimmy Pardo - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

YH-Ryan Budds & Ken Garr presents CHICAGO'S FINEST - 9:30PM

Jimmy Pardo - 10:00PM

YH Last Laugh Show w/Matt Goldich(Craig Ferguson) - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
23
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

ONE DAY: Intro to Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH-Geoff Keith(Comedy Central) - 7:30PM

Jimmy Pardo - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

YH-Geoff Keith(Comedy Central) - 9:30PM

Jimmy Pardo - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

YH-Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Josh Fadem(30 Rock) - 11:30PM
24
 
Jerry Corley Student Showcase - 5:00PM

Justin Tranz Comedy Hypnosis - 7:00PM

YH-Brian Kiley(Conan) - 7:00PM

MR-Martin Harris Industry Showcase - 9:00PM

Jerry Corley Student Showcase - 9:00PM
25
 
All Arts Open Mic Mondays - 5:30PM

YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/Jimmy Shubert - 7:30PM

Magic Mondays - 8:00PM
26
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/ The Walsh Brothers - 7:30PM

Gabriel Iglesias: Unity Through Laughter - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

YH Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 9:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show Tues - 11:30PM
27
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH-Jacob Sirof(Comedy Central) - 7:30PM

Debra Digiovanni & Friends - 8:00PM

YH-David Angelo(Jimmy Fallon) - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays w/Jann Karam - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
28
6:00PM
CLOSED FOR THANKSGIVING
29
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

YH-Dave Waite(Late Night w/Jimmy Fallon) - 7:30PM

Brad Williams - 8:00PM

YH-Dave Waite(Late Night w/Jimmy Fallon) - 9:30PM

Brad Williams - 10:00PM

YH Flappers Fam w/Joshua Snyder(Jokes For Jews) - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
30
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH-Dave Waite(Late Night w/Jimmy Fallon) - 7:30PM

Brad Williams - 8:00PM

YH-Dave Waite(Late Night w/Jimmy Fallon) - 9:30PM

Brad Williams - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Jerry Rocha - 11:30PM