Flappers Comedy Club and Restaurant
ABOUT CLASSES COMEDIANS PROMOTIONS RESTAURANT SHOWS SPECIAL EVENTS STORE
Bookmark and Share
 
May
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
All Locations
All Events
<< June 2016
List View - Print
>>
Jul
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

SOUP OR BOWL-Round Three - 8:00PM

YH Laura House & Friends - 9:30PM

Nerdy but Naughty w Rick Mitchell from TMZ - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM
2
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

CL Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH-Hour or So Variety Show - 7:30PM

Claremont Soup or Bowl Round 3 - 8:00PM

Pretty Funny Women - 8:00PM

YH-Ro DelleGrazie Presents - 9:30PM

First Timer Funnies w Gareth Reynolds from MTV - 10:00PM

CL Open Mic - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM

STAND UP: Beginning
3
 
BAR - Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Yoohoo Room ProAm w Richy Leis from Sirius XM - 7:30PM

James P. Connolly from Comedy Central - 8:00PM

Mike Winfield from The Office - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

Yoohoo Room ProAm w Richy Leis from Sirius XM - 9:30PM

James P. Connolly from Comedy Central - 10:00PM

Mike Winfield from The Office - 10:00PM

YH 11:30 Fri Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
4
 
ONE DAY: How to Be a Better Emcee - 12:00PM
SOLD OUT

ONE DAY: Creating Your Comedy Podcast - 12:00PM

MR 4:30 Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

James P. Connolly from Comedy Central - 7:00PM

Yoohoo Room ProAm w Richy Leis from Sirius XM - 7:30PM

Mike Winfield from The Office - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

James P. Connolly from Comedy Central - 9:30PM

Yoohoo Room ProAm w Richy Leis from Sirius XM - 9:30PM

Mike Winfield from The Office - 10:00PM

YH - Late Night Open Mic Sat - 11:30PM
5
 
Story City Church - 8:00AM

YH - 4:30pm - FU Student Mic - 4:30PM

Bobbie Olivers Tao of Comedy Showcase - 5:00PM

YH-Vintage Comedy w Marty Ross - 7:00PM

Sundays with Jeff Garlin: Birthday Bash - 7:00PM

CL-Ryan Stout from Comedy Central One Night Only - 7:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 9:00PM

Yh-Thomas Dale from Comedy Central - 9:00PM

STAND UP: Beginning
6
 
Make Em Laugh Monday w Carlos Alazraqui Reno 911 - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM
7
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

YH-Seth Shapiro & Friends - 7:30PM

Celeb Drop in Tuesday w Flip Schultz - 8:00PM

YH John Diresta from DiRESTA on UPN - 9:30PM

Headliner Drop Inn Tuesday w Adam Hunter - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 10:30PM
8
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH-Memoirs of a Gay Show w Scott Silverman from An - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 1 - 8:00PM

PRIVATE: Comedy Coaching - 8:30PM
SOLD OUT

YH Friend Zone w Blake Wexler from Key & Peele - 9:30PM

Nerdy but Naughty w Debra DiGiovanni from JFL - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM
9
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

CL Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH-Psychic Standup w Karen Rontowski from Letterma - 7:30PM

Thirsty Thursday w Jimmy Pardo from Conan - 8:00PM

Auntie Clares Comedy Contest Round 4 Week 1 - 8:00PM

YH The Crowd Work Show - 9:30PM

MR-First Timer Funnies Pro Am w Richy Leis - 10:00PM

CL Open Mic - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM
10
 
BAR - Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Steve Halasz - 7:30PM

CL-Justin Hires from Rush Hour on CBS - 8:00PM

You Never Know w Andy Dick - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Steve Halasz - 9:30PM

CL-Justin Hires from Rush Hour on CBS - 10:00PM

You Never Know w Andy Dick - 10:00PM

YH 11:30 Fri Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
11
 
ONE DAY: Marketing and Promoting Yourself - 10:00AM

ONE DAY: Breaking Into the College Market - 2:00PM

MR 4:30 Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

CL-Justin Hires from Rush Hour on CBS - 7:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Steve Halasz - 7:30PM

David Koechner from Anchorman & The Office - 8:00PM

CL-Justin Hires from Rush Hour on CBS - 9:30PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Steve Halasz - 9:30PM

David Koechner from Anchorman & The Office - 10:00PM

YH - Late Night Open Mic Sat - 11:30PM
12
 
Story City Church - 8:00AM

YH - 4:30pm - FU Student Mic - 4:30PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 5:00PM

YH-Sunday Funnies w Kev Adams from Aladdin - 7:00PM

CL-Ladies Night w Arden Myrin from @Midnight - 7:00PM

Sundays with Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Totally Blue w Rick Shapiro from Maron - 9:00PM

YH-Flappers Sunday Funnies w Dave Stone - 9:00PM

STAND UP: Intermediate
13
 
Turner Showcase-Private Event - 6:00PM
SOLD OUT

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM
14
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

Koo Koo Kanga Roo- Family Friendly - 7:00PM

YH 2Buck Tuesday w Bill Santiago from Comedy Centr - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 9:00PM

YH-Top Shelf Tuesdays w John Diresta - 9:30PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 10:30PM
15
 
PRIVATE: Comedy Coaching - 1:00PM
SOLD OUT

Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH Hump Day w Matt Baetz from Craig Ferguson - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 2 - 8:00PM

YH - Friend Zone w Erin Foley from Conan - 9:30PM

Nerdy but Naughty - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM
16
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

CL Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH Unfair & Partial Political Comedy Show w Ryan S - 7:30PM

Block Party w Nick Galarza & Friends - 8:00PM

Auntie Clares Comedy Contest Round 4 Week 2 - 8:00PM

YH-Thirsty Thursday w Dave Williamson - 9:30PM

MR-Ringside - 10:00PM

CL Open Mic - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM
17
 
BAR - Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Cash Levy from Comedy Central - 7:30PM

Jann Karam from Seinfeld - 8:00PM

MR-Bert Kreischer from Joe Rogan Experience - 8:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Cash Levy from Comedy Central - 9:30PM

Jann Karam from Seinfeld - 10:00PM

MR-Bert Kreischer from Joe Rogan Experience - 10:00PM

YH 11:30 Fri Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
18
 
MR 4:30 Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Jann Karam from Seinfeld - 7:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Cash Levy from Comedy Central - 7:30PM

MR-Bert Kreischer from Joe Rogan Experience - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

Jann Karam from Seinfeld - 9:30PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Cash Levy from Comedy Central - 9:30PM

MR-Bert Kreischer from Joe Rogan Experience - 10:00PM

YH - Late Night Open Mic Sat - 11:30PM
19
 
Story City Church - 8:00AM

CL_Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Christina Pazsitzky from Chelsea Lately - 5:00PM

CL-Andy Haynes from Conan One Night Only - 7:00PM

Daditude with Craig Shoemaker - 7:00PM

YH-Get Weird Wednesday presents...FUNNY FRIGHTENER - 7:00PM

MR Silly Sundays w Thomas Dale from Comedy Central - 9:00PM

YH Silly Sinners with Adam Cozens from SNLs Weeken - 9:00PM
20
 
Make Em Laugh Monday w Affion Crockett - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM

STAND UP: Intermediate
21
 
PRIVATE: Comedy Coaching - 1:00PM
SOLD OUT

FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

YH Nerd Cred - 7:30PM

MR-Celebrity Magician Murray SawChuck - 8:00PM

Its My Party and I ll Laugh if I Want To - 9:30PM

Headliner Drop Inn Tuesday w Jason Gillearn - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 10:30PM
22
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH-Last Laughs L.A - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 3 - 8:00PM

YH Friend Zone w Thomas Dale from Chelsea Lately - 9:30PM

Nerdy but Naughty w Jamie Kaler - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM

STAND UP: Beginning
23
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

CL Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH-Grace Fraga presents Love at First Laff - 7:30PM

Larry Joe Campbell from ABCs According to Jim - 8:00PM

Auntie Clares Comedy Contest Round 4 Week 3 - 8:00PM

YH - Hip-Hipster Hooray w Andy Hendrickson from Da - 9:30PM

Main Room Pro Am w Andy Haynes from Conan - 10:00PM

CL Open Mic - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM
24
 
BAR - Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Don Friesen from Showtime - 7:30PM

CL- An Evening With Craig Shoemaker The Lovemaster - 8:00PM

Jeff Garlin from The Goldbergs - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Don Friesen from Showtime - 9:30PM

CL-JC Currais from BET - 10:00PM

Jeff Garlin from The Goldbergs - 10:00PM

YH 11:30 Fri Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
25
 
ONE DAY: Check Your Set! Video Review - 12:00PM

MR 4:30 Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

CL- An Evening With Craig Shoemaker The Lovemaster - 7:00PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Don Friesen from Showtime - 7:30PM

Jeff Garlin from The Goldbergs - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

JC Currais from BET - 9:30PM

Yoohoo Room Pro Am w Don Friesen from Showtime - 9:30PM

Jeff Garlin from The Goldbergs - 10:00PM

YH - Late Night Open Mic Sat - 11:30PM
26
 
Story City Church - 8:00AM

YH - 4:30pm - FU Student Mic - 4:30PM

MR - Armenian Nights - 5:00PM

YH-Attack Of The Comedians! - 7:00PM

CL-Jamie Kaler from America:Facts vs Fiction - 7:00PM

Sundays with Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Silly Sundays w Nick Cobb from Last Comic Standing - 9:00PM

YH Sunday Funnies w Mark Christopher Lawrence from - 9:00PM
27
 
Make Em Laugh Monday w Jonathan Kite - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM
28
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

BAR - Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 5:00PM

2 Buck Tuesdays w Justin Hires from Rush Hour the - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop Inn Tuesday w Shang from HBO - 8:00PM

YH Top Shelf Tuesday w Carl DeGregorio from The Co - 9:30PM

Headliner Drop Inn Tuesday - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Tues - 10:30PM

STAND UP: Advanced
29
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Trekkies for Trees - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 4 - 8:00PM

Trekkies for Trees - 9:30PM

Main Room First Timer Funnies Pro Am w Fahim Anwar - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Wed - 10:30PM

STAND UP: Intermediate
30
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

CL Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

YH - Guy Candy w Thomas Dale from Chelsea Lately - 7:30PM

Jon Reep from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

Auntie Clares Comedy Contest Round 4 Week 4 - 8:00PM

YH Agostino Zoida Presents - 9:30PM

Main Room Pro Am w JC Currais from BET - 10:00PM

CL Open Mic - 10:00PM

BAR - No Blender Bar Show Thurs - 10:30PM