Oct
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
Burbank | Yoo Hoo Room
All Events
<< November 2013
List View - Print
>>
Dec
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
YH Dave Ross(Tosh.O) - 7:30PM

YH-Tom Segura(Comedy Central) - 9:30PM
SOLD OUT

YH Last Laugh Show w/Luke Ashlocke(SpikeTv) - 11:30PM
2
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH-Tom Segura(Comedy Central) - 7:30PM & 9:30PM


 

YH-Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Sunah Bilsted(HBO) - 11:30PM
3
 
YH Kaitlin Colombo(Last Comic Standing) - 7:00PM

YH-John Campanelli & Friends - 9:00PM
4
7:30PM
YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/Bill Santiago(Conan)


Bill Santiago
5
 
YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/Dana Eagle(Craig Ferguson) - 7:30PM

YH-Escobar Evenings presents...Ryan Singer - 9:30PM
6
9:30PM
YH-Annie Lederman(Chelsea Lately)


Annie Lederman
7
 
YH-MonkeyHead Concepts presents...Key Lewis - 7:30PM

College Comedy Contest - 9:30PM
8
 
YH-Comedians of Chelsea Lately - 7:30PM

College Comedy Contest - 9:30PM

YH Justin Foster & Friends - 11:30PM
9
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH-Grant Lyon(Bob & Tom Show) - 7:30PM

College Comedy Contest - 9:30PM

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Erik Myers - 11:30PM
10
 
YH-Mick Betancourt(Gangster Squad) - 7:00PM
SOLD OUT

YH-Kareem Matthews(Comedy Central) - 9:00PM
11
7:30PM
YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/Shawn Halpin


Shawn Halpin
12
 
YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/Jerry Rocha(Last Comic) - 7:30PM

YH-LMAO Comedy Show w/Alex Ortiz(Comedy Central) - 9:30PM
13
9:30PM
YH-Michael Gregorian presents...Microphone Monkey


Geoff Keith
14
 
YH-Puppet Mayhem - 7:30PM

YH-Trey Elliot(Last Comic Standing) - 9:30PM
15
 
YH Matt Davis(Just For Laughs) - 7:30PM

YH Adam Richmond(Last Comic Standing) - 9:30PM & 11:30PM


 
16
 
YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH Matt Davis(Just For Laughs) - 7:30PM & 9:30PM

 

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Annie Lederman - 11:30PM
17
 
Martin Harris Industry Showcase - 5:00PM

YH Matt Davis(Just For Laughs) - 7:00PM

YH-John Campanelli & Friends - 9:00PM
18
7:30PM
YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/ Eli Olsberg(Soup)


Eli Olsberg
19
 
YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/Nick Cobb(Craig Ferguson) - 7:30PM

YH-Dave Stone(Craig Ferguson) - 9:30PM
20
 
YH Stephanie Blum(HBO) - 7:30PM

YH-Annie Lederman(Chelsea Lately) - 9:30PM
21
 
YH-Ro Dellegrazie(Stand Up in Stilettos) - 7:30PM

YH- Thomas Dale(Chelsea Lately) - 9:30PM
22
 
YH-Michael Gregorian presents... Armenian Nights - 7:30PM

YH-Ryan Budds & Ken Garr presents CHICAGO'S FINEST - 9:30PM

YH Last Laugh Show w/Matt Goldich(Craig Ferguson) - 11:30PM
23
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH-Geoff Keith(Comedy Central) - 7:30PM & 9:30PM

 

YH-Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Josh Fadem(30 Rock) - 11:30PM
24
 
YH-Brian Kiley(Conan) - 7:00PM

Jerry Corley Student Showcase - 9:00PM
25
7:30PM
YH Mac And Cheesy Mondays w/Jimmy Shubert


Jimmy Shubert
26
 
YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/ The Walsh Brothers - 7:30PM

YH Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 9:30PM
27
 
YH-Jacob Sirof(Comedy Central) - 7:30PM

YH-David Angelo(Jimmy Fallon) - 9:30PM
28
 
29
 
YH-Dave Waite(Late Night w/Jimmy Fallon) - 7:30PM & 9:30PM

 

YH Flappers Fam w/Joshua Snyder(Jokes For Jews) - 11:30PM
30
 
YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

YH-Dave Waite(Late Night w/Jimmy Fallon) - 7:30PM & 9:30PM

 

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Jerry Rocha - 11:30PM