Jul
1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
All Locations
All Events
<< August 2013
List View - Print
>>
Sep
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

Julian McCullough as seen on E! - 7:30PM

Fruit Cocktail - GLBT Friendly - 8:00PM

MR- Comedy Central's Kyle Kinane & Friends - 8:00PM

YH- Flappers Funnies Thursday - 9:30PM

MR-Dan Gabriel from Comedy Central - 10:00PM

Buck and Chuck Show - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
2
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

R & R Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Saleem - 8:00PM

Geoff Keith from Comedy Central - 8:00PM

YH- Cameron Esposito & Friends - 9:30PM

Saleem - 10:00PM

Geoff Keith from Comedy Central - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

YH- Last Laugh w/Daniel Kinno from Just For Laughs - 11:30PM
3
 
YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Geoff Keith from Comedy Central - 7:00PM

Hugh Moore as seen on Last Comic Standing - 7:30PM

Saleem - 8:00PM

Jacob Sirof as seen on Comedy Central - 9:30PM

Geoff Keith from Comedy Central - 9:30PM

Saleem - 10:00PM

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Ro Dellegrazie - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
4
 
CL_Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

D'Annie and Some Other People - 5:00PM

Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 7:00PM

Geoff Keith as seen on Comedy Central - 7:00PM

Al Miller Presents...AMP Comedy-Not for the PC - 7:00PM

Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 9:00PM

YH-Tony Camin as seen on Conan - 9:00PM

CL_Silly Sundays Open Mic/Auditions - 9:00PM

IMPROV: Beginning / Intermediate
5
 
6
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

2 Buck Tuesdays w/Nick Cobb from Last Comic - 7:30PM

MR- 8pm First Timer Funnies w/ Mick Betancourt - 8:00PM

YH-LMAO Comedy Show w/ Kareem Matthews - 9:30PM

MR 10pm First Timer Funnies - 10:00PM
7
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

CL Peter Sers Presents... - 8:00PM

UCCC - Round Seven Week 2 - 8:00PM

CL Peter Sers Presents... - 8:00PM

YH-Dan Levy(Chelsea Lately) & Friends - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays Pro/Am - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
8
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

YH-Adam Richmond as seen on Last Comic Standing - 7:30PM

John Kevari presents... - 8:00PM

Carlos Alazraqui from the New Pixar Movie PLANES - 8:00PM

YH- Flappers Funnies Thursday - 9:30PM

MR-Byron Bowers(Comedy Central) & Friends - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
9
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Theo Von as seen on Comedy Central - 7:30PM

KT Tatara - 8:00PM

Saleem - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

Theo Von as seen on Comedy Central - 9:30PM

KT Tatara - 10:00PM

Saleem - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

YH Last Laugh Show w/Tony Baker - 11:30PM
10
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Saleem - 7:00PM

YH-Geoff Keith as seen on Comedy Central - 7:30PM

KT Tatara - 8:00PM

Theo Von as seen on Comedy Central - 9:30PM

Saleem - 9:30PM

KT Tatara - 10:00PM

YH-Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Piper & Tupper from MTV - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
11
 
CL_Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Wendy Hammer's Tasty Words - 7:00PM

YH-Peter Berman from Comedy Central - 7:00PM

Al Miller Presents...AMP Comedy-Not for the PC - 7:00PM

Show Your Shortz - 9:00PM

CL_Silly Sundays Open Mic/Auditions - 9:00PM

YH-Gareth Reynolds from Sullivan & Son - 9:00PM
12
 
13
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/ Dana Eagle - 7:30PM

MR- 8pm First Timer Funnies w/ Kvon from MTV - 8:00PM

YH-Dave Stone(Squidbillies), Kyle Kinane(Com Cen) - 9:30PM

Early Late Night with Raf - 10:00PM
14
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round Seven Week 3 - 8:00PM

Andy Peters & Friends - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays Pro/Am - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
15
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

Voice Over Class with Edge Studios! - 7:00PM

YH-Angelo Tsarouchas and Friends - 7:30PM

CL First Timer Funnies Pro/Am w/ Bruce Jingles - 8:00PM

MR-Thomas Dale(Chelsea Lately) & Friends - 8:00PM

YH- Off The Chain Thursdays w/ Trey Elliot - 9:30PM

Coming Out Comedy - 10:00PM

New Faces Comedy Showcase - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
16
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

Colorful Comedy - 7:30PM

Tom Rhodes - 8:00PM

Jimmy Brogan - 8:00PM

Paul Morrissey as seen on Craig Ferguson - 9:30PM

Tom Rhodes - 10:00PM

Jimmy Brogan - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

YH -Last Laugh Show w/ Erik Myers - 11:30PM
17
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Jimmy Brogan - 7:00PM

YH-Christian Duguay from MadTv - 7:30PM

Celebrity Headliners with Mary Lynn Rasjkub - 8:00PM

YH- Stephanie Blum from HBO - 9:30PM

Jimmy Brogan - 9:30PM

Celebrity Headliners with Tom Rhodes - 10:00PM

YH- Eleventh-Hour w/Shawn Halpin from the Melbourn - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
18
 
CL_Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Stand Up Academy Graduation Showcase - 7:00PM

YH- Laura House as seen on Comedy Central - 7:00PM

CL First Timer Funnies Pro/Am - 7:00PM

Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 9:00PM

CL_Silly Sundays Open Mic/Auditions - 9:00PM

YH-Omar Elba from Showtime - 9:00PM
19
 
20
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

Flappers University Stand Up Student Showcase - 7:30PM

ALS Fundraiser - 8:00PM

YH-LMAO Comedy Show w/Karen Rontowski - 9:30PM

MR 10pm First Timer Funnies - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show Tues - 11:30PM
21
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round Seven Week 4 - 8:00PM

YH-Al Jackson from Comedy Central - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays Pro/Am - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
22
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

YH-Melissa Villasenor as seen on AGT - 7:30PM

Pretty Funny Women - 8:00PM

CL- First Timer Funnies Pro/Am w/Matt Iseman - 8:00PM

YH- David Angelo from Jimmy Fallon - 9:30PM

Jerry Corley Stand Up Student Showcase - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
23
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

YH-Martin Harris presents... - 7:30PM

Jen Kober - 8:00PM

Darren Carter - 8:00PM

BAR: Deven Green - Free Bar Music - 8:00PM

YH- Escobar Evenings presents...Dave Ross - 9:30PM
SOLD OUT

Jen Kober - 10:00PM

Darren Carter - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

YH-'Kinky Late Night Laughs' w/ Domina Sutra - 11:30PM
24
 
Comedy Traffic School: BURBANK - 8:30AM

ONE DAY: Intro to Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

ONE DAY: How To Start a Successful Podcast - 12:00PM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Darren Carter - 7:00PM

YH-Mo Mandel from Chelsea Lately - 7:30PM

Jen Kober - 8:00PM

YH- Cash Levy from Comedy Central - 9:30PM

Darren Carter - 9:30PM
SOLD OUT

Jen Kober - 10:00PM

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/ Grant Lyon from Bob & Tom - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
25
 
CL_Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Justin Tranz Comedy Hypnosis - 7:00PM

Jerry Corley Student Showcase - 7:00PM

CL First Timer Funnies Pro/Am - 7:00PM

Martin Harris Comedy Industry Showcase - 9:00PM

CL_Silly Sundays Open Mic/Auditions - 9:00PM

YH-Hampton Yount from Comedy Central - 9:00PM
26
 
27
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR Tues Happy Hour Open Mic Show - 6:00PM

YH 2 Buck Tuesdays w/Mary Lynn Rajskub - 7:30PM

MR- 8pm First Timer Funnies w/ Dana Eagle - 8:00PM

YH-Erik Passoja from HBO's True Blood - 9:30PM

MR 10pm First Timer Funnies - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show Tues - 11:30PM
28
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

SOUP OR BOWL-Round Seven - 8:00PM

YH-Dan Telfer(Just For Laughs Montreal) & Friends - 9:30PM

MR- Flappers AllStar Wednesdays Pro/Am - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
29
 
Happy Hour Auditions Thurs - 6:00PM

Thomas Dale from Chelsea Lately & Friends - 7:30PM

Flappers University Stand Up Student Showcase - 8:00PM

CL- First Timer Funnies Pro/Am w/Noe Gonzalez - 8:00PM

YH- Trey Elliot(Last Comic Standing) - 9:30PM

MR-John Campanelli and Friends w/ Esther Povitsky - 10:00PM

New Faces Comedy Showcase - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM
30
 
BAR Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:00PM

YH-Josh Comers from Conan - 7:30PM

Orny Adams - 8:00PM

Gabe Kaplan - 8:00PM

YH-Noe Gonzalez from Stand Up Revolution - 9:30PM

Orny Adams - 10:00PM

Helen Hong - 10:00PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM

YH Last Laugh Show w/Kareem Matthews from Comedy - 11:30PM
31
 
Comedy Traffic School:Claremont - 8:30AM

YH-Comedians Laboratory - 4:30PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Gabe Kaplan - 7:00PM

YH-Rob Gleeson as seen on iCarly - 7:30PM

Orny Adams - 8:00PM

YH- Gareth Reynolds from Sullivan and Son - 9:30PM

Helen Hong - 9:30PM

Orny Adams - 10:00PM

Eleventh-Hour Comedy w/Nick Cobb from Last Comic - 11:30PM

BAR- No Blender Bar Show - 11:30PM