Aug
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
Burbank | Main Room
All Events
<< September 2014
List View - Print
>>
Oct
1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8 9 10 11
12 13 14 15 16 17 18
19 20 21 22 23 24 25
26 27 28 29 30 31
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
2
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR- Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 7:00PM

First Timer Funnies w/Jesse Joyce from @Midnight - 10:00PM
3
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round Six Week 4 - 8:00PM

Flappers AllStar Wednesdays w/Michael Gelbart - 10:00PM
4
 
Ladies of Laughter - 8:00PM

College Comedy Night - 10:00PM
5
 
Flappy 4th Birthday Weekend Free Admission - 8:00PM & 10:00PM


 
6
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Flappy 4th Birthday Weekend Free Admission - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

 
7
 
Sunday Birthday Bash - 7:00PM

Kung Fu Komedy w/Helen Hong as seen on Arsenio - 9:00PM
8
 
9
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR- Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

First Timer Funnies Pro/Am w/Jay Hollingsworth - 10:00PM
10
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round Six Week 5 - 8:00PM

Hump Day Nasty Show w/Rick Shapiro from Louie - 10:00PM
11
 
Laughing 4 Skin Fundraiser - 8:00PM

MR-Late Night Ladies of Comedy - 10:00PM
12
 
Jimmy Brogan from the Tonight Show - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Jimmy Brogan

 
13
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Jimmy Brogan from the Tonight Show - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

 
14
 
Tasty Words - 5:00PM

MR-Michael Gregorian presents...Armenian Nights - 7:00PM

Lovely Ladies of Comedy w/Aida Rodriguez - 9:00PM
15
 
16
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR- Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

MR-First Timer Funnies Pro/Am w/Vince Averill - 10:00PM
17
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

SOUP OR BOWL-Round Six - 8:00PM

All Stars Wednesday w/Jimmy Shubert - 10:00PM
18
 
MR-Something Special Thursdays w/Michael Gelbart - 8:00PM

Aaron Villagrande Presents Latino Comedy Night - 10:00PM
19
 
Dana Carvey from SNL, Wayne's World w/Jann Karam - 8:00PM

Dana Carvey
SOLD OUT

All Headliners Show - 10:00PM

Jimmy Dore
20
 
ONE DAY: Intro to Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Dana Carvey from SNL, Wayne's World w/Jann Karam - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

All Headliners Show - 10:00PM
21
 
Steve Halasz from Stand Up Revolution - 7:00PM

Late Night Ladies of Comedy w/Chaunte Wayans - 9:00PM
22
 
23
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR- Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

First Timer Funnies Pro/Am w/Kareem Matthews - 10:00PM
24
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round Seven Week 1 - 8:00PM

MR-Holla At Me Wednesdays - 10:00PM
25
 
MR-Something Special Thursdays w/Laura House - 8:00PM

Not Necessarily Nerdy w/Nick Malis from Tosh.O - 10:00PM
26
 
Owen Benjamin from Comedy Central - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Owen Benjamin

 
27
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Owen Benjamin from Comedy Central - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

 
28
 
MR-Funday Sunday w Jimmy Dore from Comedy Central - 7:00PM

Comedia Espaņola w/Jerry Rocha - 9:00PM
29
 
30
 
FlappCast- Behind the Funny PODCAST TAPING - 5:00PM

MR- Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

MR-Get It On Tape & Pro/Am - 10:00PM