May
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
All Locations
All Events
<< June 2018
>>
Jul
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 7:30PM

Ramy Youssef From The Late Show W/ Steven Colbert - 8:00PM

Bil Dwyer from Comedy Central - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 9:30PM

Ramy Youssef From The Late Show W/ Steven Colbert - 10:00PM

Claremont Audition-Open Mic Show - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
2
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Bil Dwyer from Comedy Central - 7:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 7:30PM

Christopher Titus: Amerigeddon - 8:00PM

Bil Dwyer from Comedy Central - 9:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 9:30PM
SOLD OUT

Christopher Titus: Amerigeddon - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM

IMPROV: Teens 13-18
3
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 5:00PM

Marty Ross Presents - 7:00PM

909 Comedy Showcase - 7:00PM

Selebrity Sundays - 7:00PM

Upsetting & Uproarious - 9:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
4
 
Manic Mondays - 7:30PM

Tony Baker & Friends - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM

IMPROV: Intermediate - Level 4
5
 
Acting Out - 7:30PM

Christopher Titus: Amerigeddon - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM

IMPROV: Beginning - Level 1
6
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Grace Fraga Presents Love at First Laff - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest Round 4 Wk 1 - 8:00PM

Kuddelmuddel - 9:30PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
7
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

The S&M Show with Lou And Dean - 7:30PM

Pretty, Funny Women Graduation Showcase - 8:00PM

Attack of the Comedians! - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM

Stand Up Level 3: Advanced - 1:00PM

WRITING: The Sitcom Writers' Room: Six Weeks to Sc - 7:00PM
8
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Josh Blue From Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

JC Currais - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM
SOLD OUT

Josh Blue From Last Comic Standing - 10:00PM

Claremont Audition-Open Mic Show - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
9
 
ONE DAY: Intro to Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

JC Currais - 7:00PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Josh Blue From Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

JC Currais - 9:30PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

Josh Blue From Last Comic Standing - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
10
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Spifflicated Sundays - 5:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 5:00PM

Mary Basmadjian Presents: Armenian Allstars - 7:00PM

Show Your Shortz - 7:00PM

909 Comedy Showcase - 7:00PM

Love & Tinderness - 9:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM

IMPROV: Kids 5-15
11
 
Under the Radar - 7:30PM

Flappers Improv Night! - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
12
 
The Audition Lab - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
13
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

WACKY WEDNESDAY - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 2 - 8:00PM

Cookies and Sweatpants - 9:30PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate
14
 
PRIVATE: Comedy Coaching - 4:00PM
SOLD OUT

Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Up Up Down Down Laugh Laugh Left Right B A Select - 7:30PM
SOLD OUT

Jimmy Kimmel presents - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

Hip-Hipster Hooray - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM

Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM

Stand Up Level 3: Persona and Character Work
15
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM
SOLD OUT

Geoff Keith From MTV - 8:00PM

Jessi Campbell from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

Geoff Keith From MTV - 10:00PM

Claremont Audition-Open Mic Show - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
16
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Geoff Keith From MTV - 8:00PM

Jeff Garcia from Jimmy Neutron - 8:30PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

Geoff Keith From MTV - 10:00PM

Jeff Garcia from Jimmy Neutron - 10:30PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
17
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Funny Fathers - 5:00PM

Naughty But Nerdy - 7:00PM

Selebrity Sundays - 7:00PM

Claremont Diva's Comedy Night-Father's Day Funnies - 7:00PM

Playful Blasphemy - 9:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
18
 
Manic Mondays - 7:30PM

Make Em Laugh Mondays w/ Michael Gelbart - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
19
 
Katrina Nelson Presents A Comedy Explosion - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
20
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Eclectic Comedy Show - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest- Round 4 Week 3 - 8:00PM

FriendZone - 9:30PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
21
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Date Night Comedy - 7:30PM

Pretty Funny Women Graduation Showcase - 8:00PM

Purrfectly Sane Cat Ladies - 9:30PM

Get It On Tape - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate
22
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Aida Rodriguez from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM

Eddie Pepitone - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 9:30PM

Claremont Audition-Open Mic Show - 10:00PM

Eddie Pepitone - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
23
 
ONE DAY: Joke Lab w/ Dave Reinitz - 12:00PM
SOLD OUT

ONE DAY: Persona and Comedic Characters - 1:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Aida Rodriguez from Last Comic Standing - 7:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 7:30PM

Jeff Garlin - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 9:30PM

Aida Rodriguez from Last Comic Standing - 9:30PM

Jeff Garlin - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate
24
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Spifflicated Sundays - 5:00PM

Spoonful of Humor - 7:00PM

909 Comedy Showcase - 7:00PM

Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 9:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
25
 
Manic Mondays - 7:30PM

Tony Baker & Friends - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
26
 
American Hustle and Muscle show - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
27
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Issues With Erin Foley - 7:30PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 4 - 8:00PM

Universally Funny - 9:30PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
28
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Instigators - 7:30PM

Daniel Franzese and his Amazing Friends - 8:00PM

Farfetched - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
29
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 7:30PM

Adam Ferrara - 8:00PM

Blake Wexler from Key And Peele - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 9:30PM

Adam Ferrara - 10:00PM

Claremont Audition-Open Mic Show - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
30
 
ONE DAY: How to Be a Better Emcee - 12:00PM

ONE DAY: Joke Lab w/ Dave Reinitz - 12:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Blake Wexler from Key And Peele - 7:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 7:30PM

Adam Ferrara - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Showcase - 9:30PM

Blake Wexler from Key And Peele - 9:30PM

Adam Ferrara - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM