Sep
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 25 26 27 28 29
30
 
Flappers Comedy Club
All Locations
All Events
<< October 2018
>>
Nov
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
ONE DAY: Joke Lab w/ Dave Reinitz - 7:00PM

Manic Mondays - 7:30PM

Make Em Laugh Monday - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM

IMPROV: Intermediate - Level 4
2
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Ten Buck Tuesdays - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM

IMPROV: Beginning - Level 1
3
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Love at First Laff - 7:30PM

UCCC - Round Six Week Two - 8:00PM

Bottles, Booze, and Backstories - 9:30PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM

Stand Up Level 3: Advanced
4
 
Oh Yes It's Ladies Mic - 6:00PM

Short Attention Span Comedy Theatre - 7:30PM

Pretty, Funny Women Graduation Showcase - 8:00PM

The Nifty Cat Show - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM

Stand Up Level 3: Advanced - 1:00PM

Stand Up Level 3: Persona and Character Work - 8:00PM
5
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

JR DeGuzman from Netflix - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

JR DeGuzman from Netflix - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
6
 
Intro to Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

JR DeGuzman from Netflix - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

JR DeGuzman from Netflix - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
7
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 5:00PM

Daniel Franzese and His Amazing Friends - 5:00PM

Marty Ross Presents - 7:00PM

Selebrity Sundays - 7:00PM

Icy Mitt Sundays - 9:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 9:30PM
8
 
Marty Ross Podcast - 7:30PM

Make Em Laugh Monday - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM
9
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Audition Lab - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
10
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Weekday Madness - 7:30PM

UCCC - Round Six Week Three - 8:00PM

Bottles, Booze, and Backstories - 9:30PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
11
 
Oh Yes It's Ladies Mic - 6:00PM

Psychic Standup w Karen Rontowski - 7:30PM

Wittiest Women - 8:00PM

The Nifty Cat Show - 9:30PM

Attack of the Comedians! - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
12
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

The Jimmy Dore Show Podcast Live - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

Debi Gutierrez - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
13
 
ONE DAY: Getting Booked on the Road - 12:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Debi Gutierrez - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

Debi Gutierrez - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
14
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Spifflicated Sundays - 5:00PM

The Early Bird Gets The Laughs - 5:00PM

Show Your Shortz - 7:00PM

Selebrity Sundays - 7:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 9:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 9:30PM
15
 
ONE DAY: Joke Lab w/ Dave Reinitz - 7:00PM

Manic Mondays - 7:30PM

Writers of Conan and Friends - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM
16
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Ten Buck Tuesdays - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
17
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Eclectic Comedy Show - 7:30PM

UCCC - Round Six Week Four - 8:00PM

Bottles, Booze, and Backstories - 9:30PM

Get It On Tape - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
18
 
Oh Yes It's Ladies Mic - 6:00PM

Nebraska Coast Comedy - 7:30PM

The Lampshades with Kate Flannery - 8:00PM

The Nifty Cat Show - 9:30PM

Get It On Tape - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
19
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Speakeasy Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Jimmy Pardo from Never Not Funny - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

Jimmy Pardo from Never Not Funny - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
20
 
ONE DAY: Find Your Persona - 1:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 7:30PM

Jimmy Pardo from Never Not Funny - 8:00PM

Speakeasy Weekend Comedy Showcase - 9:30PM

Jimmy Pardo from Never Not Funny - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
21
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Spifflicated Sundays - 5:00PM

The Early Bird Gets The Laughs - 5:00PM

Christina P. - 7:00PM

Selebrity Sundays - 7:00PM

TBD - 9:00PM

Owen Alabado and Friends - 9:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 9:30PM
22
 
Manic Mondays - 7:30PM

Make Em Laugh Monday - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM
23
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Ten Buck Tuesdays - 7:30PM

Celebrity Drop In Tuesday - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM
24
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Dana Carvey - The Humans Are Fantastic Tour - 7:00PM

UCCC - Round Six Week Five - 7:30PM

Theatre School Rejects - 9:30PM

Hump Day Late Nite - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
25
 
Oh Yes It's Ladies Mic - 6:00PM

Short Attention Span Comedy Theatre - 7:30PM

Pretty, Funny Women - 8:00PM

The Nifty Cat Show - 9:30PM

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 10:30PM
26
 
Set List: Stand-up Without A Net - Open Mic - 5:30PM

Karen Rontowski From Ghost Hunters - 8:00PM

Adam Devine - 8:00PM

Karen Rontowski From Ghost Hunters - 10:00PM

Adam Devine - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM
27
 
ONE DAY: Basics of Script Writing - 12:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Karen Rontowski From Ghost Hunters - 8:00PM

Adam Devine - 8:00PM

Karen Rontowski From Ghost Hunters - 10:00PM

Adam Devine - 10:00PM

Late Night Open Mic - 11:30PM

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning - 12:00PM

IMPROV: Teens 13-18 - 3:00PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate - 4:00PM
28
 
BAR - 4pm - FU Student Mic - 4:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 5:00PM

The Early Bird Gets The Laughs - 5:00PM

Tell It To Sweeney - 7:00PM

Flappers University Student Showcase - 7:00PM

Icy Mitt Sundays - 9:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 9:30PM

IMPROV: Kids 5-15
29
 
ONE DAY: Joke Lab w/ Dave Reinitz - 7:00PM
SOLD OUT

Manic Mondays - 7:30PM

Tony Baker & Friends - 8:00PM

Open Mic Mondays - 8:30PM

IMPROV: Intermediate - Level 4 - 6:30PM

IMPROV: Beginning - Level 2 - 7:30PM
30
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Kings and Jokers - 7:30PM

Dead Comedians Night - 8:00PM

No Blender Bar Show - 8:30PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate - 7:00PM

IMPROV: Beginning - Level 3 - 7:30PM

IMPROV: Beginning - Level 1 - 7:30PM
31
8:00PM
CLOSED FOR HALLOWEEN