May
1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
Burbank | Main Room
All Events
<< June 2018
>>
Jul
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
 
Ramy Youssef From The Late Show W/ Steven Colbert - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Ramy Youssef

 
2
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Christopher Titus: Amerigeddon - 8:00PM & 10:00PM


 
3
 
Flappers University Student Showcase - 5:00PM

Selebrity Sundays - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
4
8:00PM
Tony Baker & Friends


Tony Baker And Friends
5
8:00PM
Christopher Titus: Amerigeddon


Christopher Titus
6
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest Round 4 Wk 1 - 8:00PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM
7
 
Pretty, Funny Women Graduation Showcase - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM
8
 
Josh Blue From Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Josh Blue

 
9
 
ONE DAY: Intro to Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Josh Blue From Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM & 10:00PM


 
10
 
Spifflicated Sundays - 5:00PM

Mary Basmadjian Presents: Armenian Allstars - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
11
8:00PM
Flappers Improv Night!


Flappers Improv House Team
12
8:00PM
Celebrity Drop In Tuesday


Celebrity Drop-In Tuesday
13
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 2 - 8:00PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate
14
 
Jimmy Kimmel presents - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM
15
 
Geoff Keith From MTV - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Geoff Keith

 
16
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Geoff Keith From MTV - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

 

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
17
 
Funny Fathers - 5:00PM

Selebrity Sundays - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
18
8:00PM
Make Em Laugh Mondays w/ Michael Gelbart


Michael Gelbart
19
 
Celebrity Drop In Tuesday


Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
20
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest- Round 4 Week 3 - 8:00PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM
21
 
Pretty Funny Women Graduation Showcase - 8:00PM

Get It On Tape - 10:00PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate
22
 
Eddie Pepitone - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Eddie Pepitone

 
23
 
ONE DAY: Persona and Comedic Characters - 1:00PM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Jeff Garlin - 8:00PM & 10:00PM


 

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate
24
 
Spifflicated Sundays - 5:00PM

Jeff Garlin - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
25
8:00PM
Tony Baker & Friends


Tony Baker And Friends
26
8:00PM
Celebrity Drop In Tuesday
27
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

Uncle Clydes Comedy Contest - Round 4 Week 4 - 8:00PM

Hump Day Late Nite! - 10:00PM
28
 
Daniel Franzese and his Amazing Friends - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursdays - 10:00PM
29
 
Adam Ferrara - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Adam Ferrara

 
30
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Adam Ferrara - 8:00PM & 10:00PM