Dec
1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31
 
Flappers Comedy Club
Burbank | Main Room
All Events
<< January 2018
>>
Feb
1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
 
Location : Type Month Week Year
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
8:00PM
Closed New Years Day
2
8:00PM
Celebrity Drop In Tuesday with Joey Diaz


Joey Diaz
3
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round One Week One - 8:00PM

Hump Day Comedy - 10:00PM
4
 
Laught-HER w Sam Grody - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday - 10:00PM
5
 
Jordan Rock from At Midnight - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Jordan Rock

 
6
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Jordan Rock from At Midnight - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

 
7
 
Mary Basmadjian Presents: Armenian Allstars - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays - 9:00PM
8
 
Song In the Key of Funny Podcast - 2:00PM
SOLD OUT

Make Em Laugh Monday - 8:00PM

Stand Up Level 4: Workout
9
8:00PM
Celebrity Drop Inn Tuesday with Geoff Keith (MTV)


Geoff Keith
10
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round One Week Two - 8:00PM

Hump Day Comedy Show - 10:00PM
11
 
Pretty, Funny Women Grad Show w/ Lisa Sundstedt - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday with Luke Ashlocke (SpikeTV) - 10:00PM
12
 
Christopher Titus from Special Unit - 8:00PM

Christopher Titus

Darren Carter The Party Starter - 10:00PM

Darren Carter
13
 
ONE DAY: Intro to Comedy Intensive - 11:00AM

Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Christopher Titus from Special Unit - 8:00PM
SOLD OUT

Darren Carter The Party Starter - 10:00PM
14
 
Rob Schneider: Please Join Me For Evening Of Lies - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays with Joey Dia - 9:00PM
15
2:00PM
Song In the Key of Funny Podcast
16
8:00PM
Celebrity Drop Inn Tuesday with Ron Placone


Ron Placone
17
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round One Week Three - 8:00PM

The Hot 5 Show with Chaunte Wayans - 10:00PM
18
 
Pretty, Funny Women All headliners show - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday with The Jasons (Ellen) - 10:00PM

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
19
 
Jimmy Shubert from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM & 10:00PM

Jimmy Shubert

 
20
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Jimmy Shubert from Last Comic Standing - 8:00PM & 10:00PM


 
21
 
Senior Sillies with Jamie Kaler (TBS) - 5:00PM

Owen And Filipino Friends - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays With Lou Santini - 9:00PM
22
 
Song In the Key of Funny Podcast - 12:30PM

Flappers Improv Night! - 8:00PM
23
 
The Lampshades with Kate Flannery From The Office

The Lampshades

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
24
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round One Week Four - 8:00PM

Hump Day Late Night Comedy - 10:00PM
25
 
SHEcrets and Lies (a storytelling show) - 8:00PM

Thirsty Thursday with Eric Deskin (Jimmy Kimmel) - 10:00PM
26
 
Jen Kober from Curb Your Enthusiasm - 8:00PM

Jen Kober

Friday Night Headliners - 10:00PM

Andy Haynes
27
 
Two Milk Minimum - 4:30PM

Jeff Garlin from the Goldbergs - 8:00PM & 10:00PM


 
28
 
Preacher Lawson from Americas Got Talent - 5:00PM

Jeff Garlin from the Goldbergs - 7:00PM

Swingin' Sundays w/ Blake Wexler - 9:00PM

Stand Up Level 1: Beginning
29
 
Song In the Key of Funny Podcast - 2:00PM

Tony Baker & Friends - 8:00PM
30
8:00PM
Celebrity Drop Inn Tuesday
31
 
Happy Hour Auditions - 6:00PM

UCCC - Round One Week Five - 8:00PM

Hump Day Comedy with John Wynn (SiriusXM) - 10:00PM

Stand Up Level 2: Intermediate - 1:00PM